2003 Grantees


Beaverdam Run

Clinton County

Furnace Run and Segloch Run

Lebanon and Lancaster County

Piney Creek

Blair County

Potter Creek

Bedford County

Rasler Run

Fayette County

Rhodes, Ciana, and Ickes Run

Bedford/Blair Counties

Saucon Creek

Northampton County

S. Fork Little Conemaugh

Cambria County

2004 Grantees


Cedar Run

Cumberland County

Cooks Creek

Northampton / Bucks County

Lick Run

Clearfield County

Loyalhanna Creek

Westmoreland County

Mill Creek

Westmoreland County

Northkill Creek

Schuylkill and Berks Counties

Shobers Run

Bedford County

Sobers Run

Northampton County

Tribs to the Lackawanna River

Lackawanna County

W. Branch Perkiomen Creek

Berks / Montgomery Counties


2005 Grantees


Aquetong Creek

Bucks County

Hells Run

Lawrence County

Hunts Run

Cameron County

Moshannon Creek

Clearfield County

N. Branch Bear Run

Indiana County

Rogues Harbor Run

Clearfield/Cambria County

Upper Spring Creek

Centre County

Tea Creek

Mifflin County

Two Lick Creek

Indiana County


2006 Grantees


Beech Creek

Centre & Clinton Counties

Clearshade, Piney, Cub Run

Somerset County

Laurel Run

Somerset County

Little Lehigh Creek

Lehigh & Berks Counties

Mill Creek

Berks County

Schoolhouse Run

Jefferson County

Spring Creek

Warren County

Williams Run

Venango & Mercer Counties


2007 Grantees


Bushkill Creek

Northampton County

Canoe Run

Cameron County

Cold Run

Schuylkill County

Fry's Run

Northampton County

Middle Creek

Adams County

Plum Creek

Blair County

Roaring Creek

Columbia County

Tubmill Creek

Westmoreland County

Wallace Run

Centre County


2008 Grantees


Browns Run

Warren County

Fishing Creek and Cedar Run

Centre & Clinton Counties

Hosensack Creek

Montgomery, Berks & Lehigh Co.

Ramcat Run

Fayette County

Wallack's Branch of Bob's Creek

Bedford County

Waltz & Greenwalk Creeks

Northampton County

W. Branch of Crum Creek

Chester County


2009 Grantees


Beaver Creek

Schuylkill County

Miller Run

Huntingdon County

N Fork of Powell’s Creek

Dauphin County

Paradise Creek

Monroe County

South Branch of Little Aughwick Creek

Fulton County

Stony Run

Chester County

W. Branch of Crum Creek- Implementation Project

Chester County


2010 Grantees


Clarks Creek

Dauphin County

Coplay Creek

Lehigh County

Fishing Creek

Columbia and Sullivan County

Hokendauqua Creek

Northampton County

Little Paint Creek

Somerset County

Larry's Creek

Lycoming County

Willow Run

Juniata County


2011 Grantees


Briar Creek

Columbia County

Irish Run

Jefferson County

Mill Creek (Implementation)

Westmoreland County

Miller Run (Implementation)

Huntingdon County

Trout Creek

Lehigh County

Solomon Creek

Luzerne County

Spring and Snyder Run

Clearfield County

W. Branch of Crum Creek

Chester County

Whites Creek

Somerset County

Wolf & Eddy Lick Run

Clinton and Centre County


2012 Grantees


Beaverdam Run

Somerset County

Big Creek

Schuylkill County

Bushkill Creek Implementation

Northampton County

Cathers Run

Clarion County

Little Bushkill Creek

Northampton County

Lost Creek

Juniata County

North Fork of Bens Creek

Somerset County

Potts Run

Clearfield County

Wyomissing Creek

Berks County

2013 Grantees

Lackawanna River
Lackawanna County

Manada Creek

Dauphin County

Sandy Lick Creek

Clearfield County

Upper Allegheny River

Potter County

Wallack's Branch of Bob's Creek Implementation

Bedford County

Fry's Run Implementation

Northampton County

Morrison Run Implementation

Warren County

Muddy Creek Implementation

Centre County

Plum Creek Implementation

Blair County




 2014 Grantees

Bell Gap Watershed
Cambria and Blair Counties

Nancy Run
Northampton County

Potts Run 
Clearfield County

North Branch of Bear Run Implementation
Clearfield, Jefferson and Indiana Counties

West Branch Crum Creek Implementation
Chester County

Yellow Breeches Creek Implementation
Cumberland County

Little Lehigh Creek
Lehigh County